Saint Abanoub &
The Holy Apostles
Coptic Orthodox Church
Login
Home
About
Contact
Broadcast
Youth Meetings
Sports
Service Times
Friday 29/03/2024
5:00 AM - 7:00 AM Mass-St. Abanoub Church.
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM Hymns lessons for kids.
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Youth Meeting - Arabic.
8:30 PM - 11:30 PM Youth Meeting - English - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
Saturday 30/03/2024
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM English Mass.
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM English Deacons Meeting - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Hymns Lessons (English/Coptic) - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Arabic Vespers.
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM English Vesper POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM English Bible Study - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM English Tasbeha - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Arabic Tasbeha.
Sunday 31/03/2024
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM English/Arabic Mass.
7:30 AM - 10:15 AM English Mass - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Arabic Mass.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Arabic Deacons Meeting.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sunday School - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM Servants Meeting - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
Wednesday 3/04/2024
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Arabic Mass-St. Abanoub Church.
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM English Bible Study.
Friday 5/04/2024
5:00 AM - 7:00 AM Mass-St. Abanoub Church.
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM Hymns lessons for kids.
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Youth Meeting - Arabic.
8:30 PM - 11:30 PM Youth Meeting - English - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
Saturday 6/04/2024
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM English Mass.
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM English Deacons Meeting - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Hymns Lessons (English/Coptic) - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Arabic Vespers.
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM English Vesper POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM English Bible Study - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM English Tasbeha - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Arabic Tasbeha.
Sunday 7/04/2024
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM English/Arabic Mass.
7:30 AM - 10:15 AM English Mass - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Arabic Mass.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Arabic Deacons Meeting.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sunday School - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM Servants Meeting - POPE SHENOUDA CENTRE.
Wednesday 10/04/2024
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Arabic Mass-St. Abanoub Church.
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM English Bible Study.
Feasts And Fasts
Apparition of The Virgin Mary over the Church of Zeitoon
Tuesday, 2 April 2024 | Baramhat 24, 1740
The Annunciation
Sunday, 7 April 2024 | Baramhat 29, 1740
Palm Sunday
Sunday, 28 April 2024 | Barmoudah 20, 1740
Maundy Thursday
Thursday, 2 May 2024 | Barmoudah 24, 1740
Easter
Sunday, 5 May 2024 | Barmoudah 27, 1740
The Birth of the Virgin Mary
Thursday, 9 May 2024 | Bashans 1, 1740
Thomas Sunday
Sunday, 12 May 2024 | Bashans 4, 1740
The Escape of the Holy family to Egypt
Saturday, 1 June 2024 | Bashans 24, 1740
Ascension
Thursday, 13 June 2024 | Baunah 6, 1740
Pentecost
Sunday, 23 June 2024 | Baunah 16, 1740
The Assumption of the body of The Virgin Mary
Friday, 28 June 2024 | Baunah 21, 1740
The Apostles' Feast
Friday, 12 July 2024 | Abib 5, 1740
The Fast of the Theotokos (Virgin Mary)
Wednesday, 7 August 2024 | Misra 1, 1740
The Annunciation of the Birth of The Virgin Mary
Tuesday, 13 August 2024 | Misra 7, 1740
Transfiguration
Monday, 19 August 2024 | Misra 13, 1740
Apparition of The Virgin Mary to the Apostles
Thursday, 22 August 2024 | Misra 16, 1740
Nayrouz Feast (Coptic New Year)
Wednesday, 11 September 2024 | Tut 1, 1741
Feast of The Cross (3 days)
Friday, 27 September 2024 | Tut 17, 1741
Nativity Fast Starts
Monday, 25 November 2024 | Hatour 16, 1741
The Virgin Mary Presentation into the Temple
Thursday, 12 December 2024 | Kiahk 3, 1741
The Nativity of Christ (Christmas)
Tuesday, 7 January 2025 | Kiahk 29, 1741
The Circumcision of our Lord
Tuesday, 14 January 2025 | Toubah 6, 1741
The Epiphany (Baptism) of Christ
Sunday, 19 January 2025 | Toubah 11, 1741
The First Miracle of our Lord Jesus at Cana of Galilee
Tuesday, 21 January 2025 | Toubah 13, 1741
Departure of The Virgin Mary
Wednesday, 29 January 2025 | Toubah 21, 1741
Jonah's Fast
Monday, 10 February 2025 | Amshir 3, 1741
Jonah's Feast
Thursday, 13 February 2025 | Amshir 6, 1741
The Entrance of our Lord into the Temple
Saturday, 15 February 2025 | Amshir 8, 1741
Holy Lent Starts
Monday, 24 February 2025 | Amshir 17, 1741
Feast of The Cross
Wednesday, 19 March 2025 | Baramhat 10, 1741
Feasts of The Saints
The Prodigal Son
Sunday, 31 March 2024 | Baramhat 22, 1740
Daniel The Prophet
Monday, 1 April 2024 | Baramhat 23, 1740
The Departure of St. Macarius the Great
Friday, 5 April 2024 | Baramhat 27, 1740
The Samaritan Woman
Sunday, 7 April 2024 | Baramhat 29, 1740
The Commemoration of the Great Prophet Ezekiel
Saturday, 13 April 2024 | Barmoudah 5, 1740
The Departure of St. Mary of Egypt
Sunday, 14 April 2024 | Barmoudah 6, 1740
The Paralyzed Man
Sunday, 14 April 2024 | Barmoudah 6, 1740
The Righteous Joachim (Father of St. Mary, the Theotokos)
Monday, 15 April 2024 | Barmoudah 7, 1740
The Man Born Blind
Sunday, 21 April 2024 | Barmoudah 13, 1740
The Martyrdom of St. Antipas, Bishop of Pergamos
Wednesday, 24 April 2024 | Barmoudah 16, 1740
Contact The Webmaster